Georgian Technical Training Center represents the joint project of Georgian Technical University and BP Georgia, which aims improving vocational education, through offering vocational programs, which are oriented on demands of modern market.  The project is supported by Millenium Challenge Account-Georgia in frames of 140 million usd valued second compact signed between Georgian and USA governments.
In frames of project, collaborating with German partners, four vocational programs were elaborated, which are new and oriented on modern requirements.
• High voltage Electro-Technician (IV level);
• Industrial Automation (V level);
• Mechanical Engineering Technician(V level);
• Mechatronics (V level).
For detailed information follow the link “List of Programs”
In parallel with theoretical courses, students will practice their skills in laboratory, which is equipped with newest technology and also students will make internships in leading companies of Georgian market. Learning process will be adapted to people with disabilities.
The professors-teachers of Center are trained by experts of German company “Festo Didactic”. On training German methodology and didactic approach were used.
Vocational educational programs of Georgian Technical Training Center has gained authorization on 27th  Septeber, 2017.