VET Teachers

 VET program “High Voltage Electro Technician)

Program Supervisor- Natalia Kereselidze ( +9955 555 591 738, natakereselidze@gmail.com)

Lecturers:

  1.  Sopo Petelava
  2. Natalia Chanturia
  3.  Tamar Beridze
  4.  Mariam Kavrelishvili
  5.  Ia Iremadze
  6.  Maia Sikharulidze
  7.  Aleksandre Gorgoshidze
  8. Nana Beradze
  9.  Archil Gvimradze
  10. Davit Chichinadze
  11.  Lia Kisishvili
  12. Zurab Kvinikadze
  13.  Manana Taktakishvili
  14.  Nato Dzagania
  15.  Ramin Chikhladze
  16.   Nodar Gvaramadze
  17.  Nino Gvaramadze
  18.  Ketevan Chikhladze
  19.  Jimsheri Siradze
  20.  Aleksandre Devanozishvili
  21.  Ia Mosashvili
  22.  Salome Oniani
  23.  Givi Khutsishvili
  24.   Temuri Pipia
  25.  Grigol Kharshiladze

VET Program “Industrial Automation”

Program Supervisor- Ia Mosashvili(+9955 593 330 061, i_mosashvili@gtu.ge)

Lecturers:

  1. Ia Iremadze
  2. Sopo Petelava
  3. Sulkhan Khutsishvili
  4. Tamar Beridze
  5. Merab Tsetskhladze
  6. Soso Ninidze
  7. Lasha Iashvili
  8. Salome Oniani
  9. Irma Davitashvili
  10. Givi Khutsishvili
  11. Khatuna Amkoladze
  12. Vaja Qiria
  13. Irma Elerdashvili
  14. Natalia Chanturia
  15. Nana Bakradze

VET Program “Mechatronics”

Program Supervisor- Khatuna Amkoladze (+9955 593 263 127, k.amkoladze@gtu.ge)

Lecturers:

  1.  Nino Kenchiashvili
  2.  Nunu Mumladze
  3. Mzia Begiashvili
  4. Giorgi Gurgenidze
  5.  Nia Natbiladze
  6. Vaja Qiria
  7. Omar Tomaradze
  8. Ia Iremadze
  9. Maia Sikharulidze
  10. Nodar Gvaramadze
  11. Lasha Iashvili
  12.  Irma Abuladze
  13. Ia Mosashvili
  14.  Salome Oniani
  15. Zviad Gviniashvili
  16. Nino Laliani
  17.  Tamar Beridze
  18. Natalia Chanturia
  19. Aleksandre Devanozishvili
  20. Mariam Kavrelishvili
  21.  Ketevan Davitadze 

VET Program “Mechanical Engineering Technician”

Program Supervisor- Nana Bakradze (+9955 599 470 435, nanabakradze@yahoo.com)

Lecturers:

  1. Ia Iremadze
  2. Maia Sikharulidze
  3. Irine Koranashvili
  4. Irma Abuladze
  5. Tamar Beridze
  6. Aleksandre Devanozishvili
  7. Davit Butskhrikidze
  8. Givi Khvichia
  9. Vasil Bachanadze
  10. Medea Silogava
  11. Irakli Abdushelishvili
  12. Tamar Loladze
  13. Natalia Kereselidze
  14. Nana Beradze
  15. Tsotne Putkaradze
  16. Salome Oniani
  17. Irma Davitashvili
  18. Nodar Abelashvili
  19. Nona Otkhozoria
  20.  Khatuna Amkoladze
  21. Vaja Qiria
  22. Zviad Gviniashvili
  23. Vaja Shilakadze
  24. Manana Talakvadze
  25.  Merab Shvangiradze
  26.  Lia Kisishvili
  27.  Zurab Kvinikadze
  28. Erekle Tsikarishvili
  29. Gocha Chitaishvili
  30. Natalia Chanturia